The State of Texas vs. FERRELL, JAMAL DESHAWN (SPN: 02796443)

 

The State of Texas vs. FERRELL, JAMAL DESHAWN (SPN: 02796443) 11/18/2020
Cause: 169853401010 CDI: 3 Court: 209
APPEALS
No Appeals found.
PAYMENT PLAN
No Payment Plan found.
RELATED CASES
No related cases found.
DOCUMENTS
No documents.
WITNESS
No Witness found.
SUMMARY
CASE DETAILS
File Date 11/18/2020
Case (Cause) Status Active – CRIMINAL
Offense FRAUD/USE/POSS ID INFO-LESS 5
Last Instrument Filed Complaint
Case Disposition
Case Completion Date 1/1/0001
Defendant Status JAIL
Bond Amount $2,500.00
Next/Last Setting Date 11/19/2020
DEFENDANT DETAILS
Race/Sex B / M
Eyes BRO
Skin MBR
DOB 12/19/1994
US Citizen YES
Height/Weight 6’01 / 160 LBS
Hair BRO
Build LGT
In Custody Y (Locate)
Place Of Birth TX
Address 1111 BLALOCK RD HOUSTON TX 77055
Markings
CURRENT PRESIDING JUDGE
Court 209th
Address 201 CAROLINE (Floor: 12)
HOUSTON, TX 77002
Phone:7137556378
JudgeName Brian Warren
Court Type Criminal
BONDS
Date Type Description SNU
11/18/2020 BOND SET $2500 SNU: 999 11/18/20
ACTIVITIES
Date Type Description SNU/CFI
11/18/2020 COMPLAINT FILED 0112 209 FRAUD/USE/POSS ID INFO- LEVEL FS 11/18/20
11/18/2020 BOND SET $2500 SNU: 999 11/18/20
11/18/2020 REVIEWED BY HU, JAMES C. 11/18/20
11/18/2020 ORI HOUSTON POLICE DEPAR OFFENSE NO: 153009420 11/18/20
11/18/2020 COMPLAINANT LEWIS, J D 11/18/20
BOOKINGS
Arrest Date Arrest Location Booking Date
11/17/2020 10:37:00 AM 3300 11/17/2020 3:34:00 PM
HOLDS
Agency Placing Hold Agency Name Warrant Number Bond Amount Offense Hold Placed Hold Lifted
TX0200070 BRAZORIA CO. S.O. 68024 $0.00 THEFT 6/10/2015 6/15/2015
CRIMINAL HISTORY
Case(Cause)Nbr / Status Defendant Filed / Booked Ct Defendant Status Disposition Bond Amt Type of Action / Offense Next Setting
169853301010-3Active – CRIMINAL(A) FERRELL, JAMAL DESHAWN 11/18/2020 | 11/17/2020 209 JAIL(J) $20,000.00 TAMPER GOVT RECORD (F) 11/19/2020
169853401010-3Active – CRIMINAL(A) FERRELL, JAMAL DESHAWN 11/18/2020 | 11/17/2020 209 JAIL(J) $2,500.00 FRAUD/USE/POSS ID INFO-LESS 5 ITEMS (F) 11/19/2020
ACTIVE PARTIES
Name Connection Post Jdgm SPN #
FERRELL, JAMAL DESHAWN DEFENDANT – CRIMINAL 02796443
INACTIVE PARTIES
No inactive parties found.
SETTINGS
Date Court Post Jdgm Docket Type Reason Results Defendant Future Date Comments Attorney Appearance Indicator
11/19/2020 09:00 AM 209 Assigned Court Preliminary Assigned Court Appearance Data Not Entered 1/1/0001 12:00:00 AM To Be Set
ALIASES
Defendant Alias True Name Race Sex DOB SPN#
FERRELL, JAMAL Yes B M 12/19/1994 02796443
FERRELL, JAMAL DESHAWN B M 12/19/1994 02796443